(Disclaimers & Trademarks) This web site is completely unofficial and in no way endorsed by Games Workshop Limited
News: 10th Feb
Warhammer Fantasy Battle Reports Armies Leagues Players and Ranks
 
 
a cookie is used for log in only

Join Us
Members: 1392 ¦ Battles: 7566 ¦ Best Rated ¦ Latest: 01-Sep-17, 04:59 GMT-8 ¦ by: Blue Drake
WFB Instructions

Post a Warhammer Battle

Best Warhammer Fantasy Armies

Warhammer Fantasy Batreps

Warhammer Fantasy Battles members

Warhammer Fantasy Stats

Warhammer Opinion Polls

Warhammer Fantasy Leagues

Warhammer Campaigns

Sigmars Warhammer Fantasy Battle Legends

Warhammer Fantasy Links and Miniatures



Warhammer Battle on eBay

WHFB Battle Reports


Campaign #1 - A Time of Foreboding !

Immeasurable eldritch energies explode into the Northern skies as vast Daemonic hordes are unleased into the world. The Chaos Warp Gates have opened once more and a new incursion threatens all living souls with eternal damnation. The Olde Worlde readies itself.


AlliancePts#WDLGeneralBSBHero
Order of Law 247358233655191SwordthaintulmirD1ceK1ng
Ravening Hordes 230356927448247LukeOoLiK-SUB
Chaos Pact 228254330837198p.tingTzeentchNIBx
Mercenaries for Hire 227556027251237greek fireTOOTStylus
Rebel Realms 218552727946202ratlizardelfguySir_Jessebeddows

Pts = Campaign Pts; # = Battles, W/D/L = Win, Draw, Loss;

General = most alliance points; BSB = 2nd highest points; Hero = 3rd highest points

General, BSB and Hero ranks are awarded twice per day (at the cockerel's crow and the wolf's howl)

Order of Law - Armies

ArmyPts#WDL
Dwarfs 7991831161849
Bretonnia 740178951667
High Elves 3749048834
Lizardmen 2325333713
The Empire 2285628424
Wood Elves 100221624
  Alliance Members: 43

Bretonnia, Dwarfs, High Elves, Lizardmen, The Empire and Wood Elves


Beastmen, Daemons of Chaos, Dark Elves, Skaven, Vampire Counts and Warriors of Chaos

Chaos Pact - Armies

ArmyPts#WDL
Daemons of Chaos 665158901157
Warriors of Chaos 4389870424
Dark Elves 3949551737
Beastmen 37594411142
Skaven 2616433328
Vampire Counts 1493423110
  Alliance Members: 39

Ravening Hordes - Armies

ArmyPts#WDL
Vampire Counts 59414969971
Orcs and Goblins 504125561752
Beastmen 50212756962
Ogre Kingdoms 39094491035
Dark Elves 2876840325
Daemons of Chaos 266402
  Alliance Members: 38

Beastmen, Daemons of Chaos, Dark Elves, Ogre Kingdoms, Orcs and Goblins and Vampire Counts


Bretonnia, High Elves, Lizardmen, Skaven, Tomb Kings and Wood Elves

Rebel Realms - Armies

ArmyPts#WDL
Lizardmen 61514980861
Wood Elves 529128671150
High Elves 51112465950
Skaven 34584411132
Bretonnia 185422679
  Alliance Members: 30

Mercenaries for Hire - Armies

ArmyPts#WDL
The Empire 806200951689
Orcs and Goblins 3949747941
Dwarfs 36186451328
Ogre Kingdoms 3288040832
Tomb Kings 2295924431
Warriors of Chaos 1573821116
  Alliance Members: 33

Dwarfs, Ogre Kingdoms, Orcs and Goblins, Tomb Kings, The Empire and Warriors of Chaos


Views: